Skip to main content
Heart HomesHeart Homes

Opalz By Danube - Tower 1

Apartment 1 BR Danube Properties

BELOW MARKET

Total Price

AED 900,000

Rate

1,161 AED/sqft

Size

775 sqft

Location context

Al Barsha · Danube Properties

Building
Opalz By Danube - Tower 1, Al Barsha
in Dubai Science Park · project: Opalz By Danube
Sale date
21 Apr 2026
Procedure
Delayed Sell · Ready · arm's-length
DLD ref
DLD-1-41-2026-6331
DLD AED/sqm
12,505(our derived AED/sqft: 1,161)
▸ Raw DLD record
transaction_id
dld-1-41-2026-6331
instance_date
2026-04-21
area_name_en
Al Barsha
master_project_en
Dubai Science Park
project_name_en
Opalz By Danube
building_name_en
Opalz By Danube - Tower 1
property_type_en
Apartment
rooms
1 BR
size_sqft
775
actual_worth
AED 900,000
meter_sale_price
12,505 AED/sqm
parties (seller / buyer)
1 / 1
nearest_landmark_en
Motor City
nearest_metro_en
First Abu Dhabi Bank Metro Station
nearest_mall_en
Mall of the Emirates
load_timestamp
2026-05-20T13:18:43.000Z