Skip to main content
Heart HomesHeart Homes

MULBERRY at PARK HEIGHTS Building B1

Apartment 2 BR Emaar Properties

ABOVE MARKET

Total Price

AED 3,500,000

Rate

2,684 AED/sqft

Size

1,304 sqft

Location context

Dubai Hills Estate · Emaar Properties

Verify & cross-reference

DXB Interact's building page lists every registered sale — filter by date or price to find this one. DLD's property enquiry is the authoritative source: fill the form with the property's title deed, Makani, or land + unit number to retrieve the registered record. The “DLD ref” below is the transaction id from DLD's open dataset for your own records.

Building
MULBERRY at PARK HEIGHTS Building B1, Dubai Hills Estate
Sale date
16 Mar 2026
Procedure
Sell · Ready · arm's-length
DLD ref
DLD-1-11-2026-11040
DLD AED/sqm
28,887(our derived AED/sqft: 2,684)
▸ Raw DLD record
transaction_id
dld-1-11-2026-11040
instance_date
2026-03-16
area_name_en
Dubai Hills Estate
master_project_en
Dubai Hills Estate
project_name_en
MULBERRY at PARK HEIGHTS
building_name_en
MULBERRY at PARK HEIGHTS Building B1
property_type_en
Apartment
rooms
2 BR
size_sqft
1,304
actual_worth
AED 3,500,000
meter_sale_price
28,887 AED/sqm
parties (seller / buyer)
1 / 1
nearest_landmark_en
Motor City
nearest_metro_en
First Abu Dhabi Bank Metro Station
nearest_mall_en
Mall of the Emirates
load_timestamp
2026-05-20T13:18:43.000Z