Skip to main content
Heart HomesHeart Homes

Lumena Alta by Omniyat

Apartment 4 BR DAMAC Properties

BELOW MARKET
Bedroom count inferred from built-up area (DLD field empty) — excluded from the comparables median.

Total Price

AED 13,207,590

Rate

5,899 AED/sqft

Size

2,239 sqft

Location context

Business Bay · DAMAC Properties

Verify & cross-reference

DXB Interact's building page lists every registered sale — filter by date or price to find this one. DLD's property enquiry is the authoritative source: fill the form with the property's title deed, Makani, or land + unit number to retrieve the registered record. The “DLD ref” below is the transaction id from DLD's open dataset for your own records.

Building
Lumena Alta by Omniyat, Business Bay
Sale date
11 May 2026
Procedure
Sell - Pre registration · Off-Plan · arm's-length
DLD ref
DLD-1-102-2026-43464
DLD AED/sqm
63,486(our derived AED/sqft: 5,899)
Publishedby DLD on 20 May 2026
▸ Raw DLD record
transaction_id
dld-1-102-2026-43464
instance_date
2026-05-11
rooms
4 BR
size_sqft
2,239
actual_worth
AED 13,207,590
meter_sale_price
63,486 AED/sqm
parties (seller / buyer)
1 / 1
nearest_landmark_en
Burj Khalifa
nearest_metro_en
Business Bay Metro Station
nearest_mall_en
Dubai Mall
load_timestamp
2026-05-20T13:18:43.000Z