Skip to main content
Heart HomesHeart Homes

Sky Hills Astra Tower B

Studio Studio Various

AT MARKET

Total Price

AED 910,000

Rate

2,401 AED/sqft

Size

379 sqft

Location context

Al Barsha · Various

Verify & cross-reference

DXB Interact's building page lists every registered sale — filter by date or price to find this one. DLD's property enquiry is the authoritative source: fill the form with the property's title deed, Makani, or land + unit number to retrieve the registered record. The “DLD ref” below is the transaction id from DLD's open dataset for your own records.

Building
Sky Hills Astra Tower B, Al Barsha
in Dubai Science Park · project: Skyhills Astra by HRE
Sale date
16 Feb 2026
Procedure
Sell - Pre registration · Off-Plan · arm's-length
DLD ref
DLD-1-102-2026-16895
DLD AED/sqm
25,838(our derived AED/sqft: 2,401)
▸ Raw DLD record
transaction_id
dld-1-102-2026-16895
instance_date
2026-02-16
rooms
0 BR
size_sqft
379
actual_worth
AED 910,000
meter_sale_price
25,838 AED/sqm
parties (seller / buyer)
1 / 1
nearest_landmark_en
Motor City
nearest_metro_en
First Abu Dhabi Bank Metro Station
nearest_mall_en
Mall of the Emirates
load_timestamp
2026-05-20T13:18:43.000Z