Skip to main content
Heart HomesHeart Homes

VIDA RESIDENCE DOWNTOWN

Apartment 3 BR Emaar Properties

ABOVE MARKET

Total Price

AED 16,000,000

Rate

7,944 AED/sqft

Size

2,014 sqft

Location context

Downtown Dubai · Emaar Properties

Building
VIDA RESIDENCE DOWNTOWN, Downtown Dubai
Sale date
13 May 2026
Procedure
Sell · Ready · arm's-length
DLD ref
DLD-1-11-2026-16020
DLD AED/sqm
85,502(our derived AED/sqft: 7,944)
Publishedby DLD on 20 May 2026
▸ Raw DLD record
transaction_id
dld-1-11-2026-16020
instance_date
2026-05-13
rooms
3 BR
size_sqft
2,014
actual_worth
AED 16,000,000
meter_sale_price
85,502 AED/sqm
parties (seller / buyer)
1 / 1
nearest_landmark_en
Downtown Dubai
nearest_metro_en
Business Bay Metro Station
nearest_mall_en
Dubai Mall
load_timestamp
2026-05-20T13:18:43.000Z