Skip to main content
Heart HomesHeart Homes

SPICA

Apartment 1 BR Nakheel

BELOW MARKET

Total Price

AED 790,000

Rate

879 AED/sqft

Size

899 sqft

Location context

Jumeirah Village Circle · Nakheel

Verify & cross-reference

DXB Interact's building page lists every registered sale — filter by date or price to find this one. DLD's property enquiry is the authoritative source: fill the form with the property's title deed, Makani, or land + unit number to retrieve the registered record. The “DLD ref” below is the transaction id from DLD's open dataset for your own records.

Building
SPICA, Jumeirah Village Circle
Sale date
23 Apr 2026
Procedure
Sell · Ready · arm's-length
DLD ref
DLD-1-11-2026-14303
DLD AED/sqm
9,455(our derived AED/sqft: 879)
▸ Raw DLD record
transaction_id
dld-1-11-2026-14303
instance_date
2026-04-23
rooms
1 BR
size_sqft
899
actual_worth
AED 790,000
meter_sale_price
9,455 AED/sqm
parties (seller / buyer)
1 / 2
nearest_landmark_en
Sports City Swimming Academy
nearest_metro_en
Dubai Internet City
nearest_mall_en
Mall of the Emirates
load_timestamp
2026-05-20T13:18:43.000Z