Skip to main content
Heart HomesHeart Homes

REEHAN 5

Apartment 1 BR Emaar Properties

BELOW MARKET

Total Price

AED 2,300,000

Rate

2,465 AED/sqft

Size

933 sqft

Location context

Downtown Dubai · Emaar Properties

Verify & cross-reference

DXB Interact's building page lists every registered sale — filter by date or price to find this one. DLD's property enquiry is the authoritative source: fill the form with the property's title deed, Makani, or land + unit number to retrieve the registered record. The “DLD ref” below is the transaction id from DLD's open dataset for your own records.

Building
REEHAN 5, Downtown Dubai
Sale date
26 Mar 2026
Procedure
Sell · Ready · arm's-length
DLD ref
DLD-1-11-2026-11785
DLD AED/sqm
26,534(our derived AED/sqft: 2,465)
▸ Raw DLD record
transaction_id
dld-1-11-2026-11785
instance_date
2026-03-26
area_name_en
Downtown Dubai
master_project_en
DownTown Dubai
project_name_en
building_name_en
REEHAN 5
property_type_en
Apartment
rooms
1 BR
size_sqft
933
actual_worth
AED 2,300,000
meter_sale_price
26,534 AED/sqm
parties (seller / buyer)
1 / 1
nearest_landmark_en
Downtown Dubai
nearest_metro_en
Buj Khalifa Dubai Mall Metro Station
nearest_mall_en
Dubai Mall
load_timestamp
2026-05-20T13:18:43.000Z