Skip to main content
Heart HomesHeart Homes
Bedroom count inferred from built-up area (DLD field empty) — excluded from the comparables median.

Total Price

AED 23,000,000

Rate

4,861 AED/sqft

Size

4,732 sqft

Location context

Meydan · Meydan Group

Building
MOHAMMED BIN RASHID AL MAKTOUM CITY- DISTRICT ONE, PHASE 1, Meydan
Sale date
17 Feb 2025
Procedure
Sell · Ready · arm's-length
DLD ref
DLD-1-11-2025-6589
DLD AED/sqm
28,775(our derived AED/sqft: 4,861)
Publishedby DLD on 20 May 2026
▸ Raw DLD record
transaction_id
dld-1-11-2025-6589
instance_date
2025-02-17
area_name_en
Meydan
master_project_en
project_name_en
MOHAMMED BIN RASHID AL MAKTOUM CITY- DISTRICT ONE, PHASE 1
building_name_en
MOHAMMED BIN RASHID AL MAKTOUM CITY- DISTRICT ONE, PHASE 1
property_type_en
Villa
rooms
5 BR
size_sqft
4,732
actual_worth
AED 23,000,000
meter_sale_price
28,775 AED/sqm
parties (seller / buyer)
1 / 1
nearest_landmark_en
Downtown Dubai
nearest_metro_en
Business Bay Metro Station
nearest_mall_en
Dubai Mall
load_timestamp
2026-05-20T13:18:43.000Z