Skip to main content
Heart HomesHeart Homes

JUMEIRAH PARK PACKAGE 1A

Villa 5 BR DMCC

BELOW MARKET
Bedroom count inferred from built-up area (DLD field empty) — excluded from the comparables median.

Total Price

AED 6,000,000

Rate

1,352 AED/sqft

Size

4,438 sqft

Location context

Jumeirah Lake Towers · DMCC

Verify & cross-reference

DXB Interact's building page lists every registered sale — filter by date or price to find this one. DLD's property enquiry is the authoritative source: fill the form with the property's title deed, Makani, or land + unit number to retrieve the registered record. The “DLD ref” below is the transaction id from DLD's open dataset for your own records.

Building
JUMEIRAH PARK PACKAGE 1A, Jumeirah Lake Towers
in Jumeirah Park
Sale date
29 Sept 2025
Procedure
Sell · Ready · arm's-length
DLD ref
DLD-1-11-2025-39245
DLD AED/sqm
8,004(our derived AED/sqft: 1,352)
▸ Raw DLD record
transaction_id
dld-1-11-2025-39245
instance_date
2025-09-29
area_name_en
Jumeirah Lake Towers
master_project_en
Jumeirah Park
project_name_en
JUMEIRAH PARK PACKAGE 1A
building_name_en
JUMEIRAH PARK PACKAGE 1A
property_type_en
Villa
rooms
5 BR
size_sqft
4,438
actual_worth
AED 6,000,000
meter_sale_price
8,004 AED/sqm
parties (seller / buyer)
1 / 2
nearest_landmark_en
Sports City Swimming Academy
nearest_metro_en
Jumeirah Lakes Towers
nearest_mall_en
Marina Mall
load_timestamp
2026-05-20T13:18:43.000Z