Skip to main content
Heart HomesHeart Homes
Bedroom count inferred from built-up area (DLD field empty) — excluded from the comparables median.

Total Price

AED 110,000,000

Rate

8,750 AED/sqft

Size

12,572 sqft

Location context

Meydan · Meydan Group

Building
MOHAMMED BIN RASHID AL MAKTOUM CITY-DISTRICT ONE PHASE II VILLAS, Meydan
Sale date
17 Sept 2025
Procedure
Sell · Ready · arm's-length
DLD ref
DLD-1-11-2025-38650
DLD AED/sqm
51,800(our derived AED/sqft: 8,750)
Publishedby DLD on 20 May 2026
▸ Raw DLD record
transaction_id
dld-1-11-2025-38650
instance_date
2025-09-17
area_name_en
Meydan
master_project_en
project_name_en
MOHAMMED BIN RASHID AL MAKTOUM CITY-DISTRICT ONE PHASE II VILLAS
building_name_en
property_type_en
Villa
rooms
7 BR
size_sqft
12,572
actual_worth
AED 110,000,000
meter_sale_price
51,800 AED/sqm
parties (seller / buyer)
1 / 1
nearest_landmark_en
Downtown Dubai
nearest_metro_en
Business Bay Metro Station
nearest_mall_en
Dubai Mall
load_timestamp
2026-05-20T13:18:43.000Z