Skip to main content
Heart HomesHeart Homes

Binghatti Skyterraces

Apartment 1 BR Binghatti Developers

ABOVE MARKET
Bedroom count inferred from built-up area (DLD field empty) — excluded from the comparables median.

Total Price

AED 3,820,999

Rate

4,014 AED/sqft

Size

952 sqft

Location context

Sports City · Binghatti Developers

Verify & cross-reference

DXB Interact's building page lists every registered sale — filter by date or price to find this one. DLD's property enquiry is the authoritative source: fill the form with the property's title deed, Makani, or land + unit number to retrieve the registered record. The “DLD ref” below is the transaction id from DLD's open dataset for your own records.

Building
Binghatti Skyterraces, Sports City
in Motor City
Sale date
30 Apr 2026
Procedure
Sell - Pre registration · Off-Plan · arm's-length
DLD ref
DLD-1-102-2026-40827
DLD AED/sqm
43,190(our derived AED/sqft: 4,014)
Publishedby DLD on 20 May 2026
▸ Raw DLD record
transaction_id
dld-1-102-2026-40827
instance_date
2026-04-30
rooms
1 BR
size_sqft
952
actual_worth
AED 3,820,999
meter_sale_price
43,190 AED/sqm
parties (seller / buyer)
1 / 2