Skip to main content
Heart HomesHeart Homes

The Community-Sports Arena

Apartment 2 BR DAMAC Properties

AT MARKET

Total Price

AED 2,011,480

Rate

1,274 AED/sqft

Size

1,579 sqft

Location context

DAMAC Hills · DAMAC Properties

Building
The Community-Sports Arena, DAMAC Hills
in Dubai Sports City · project: The Community - Sports Arena
Sale date
21 Apr 2026
Procedure
Sell - Pre registration · Off-Plan · arm's-length
DLD ref
DLD-1-102-2026-34444
DLD AED/sqm
13,708(our derived AED/sqft: 1,274)
▸ Raw DLD record
transaction_id
dld-1-102-2026-34444
instance_date
2026-04-21
rooms
2 BR
size_sqft
1,579
actual_worth
AED 2,011,480
meter_sale_price
13,708 AED/sqm
parties (seller / buyer)
1 / 1
nearest_landmark_en
Sports City Swimming Academy
nearest_metro_en
Dubai Internet City
nearest_mall_en
Marina Mall
load_timestamp
2026-05-20T13:18:43.000Z