Skip to main content
Heart HomesHeart Homes

Total Price

AED 2,500,000

Rate

2,281 AED/sqft

Size

1,096 sqft

Location context

Meydan · Meydan Group

Building
Mohammed Bin Rashid Al Maktoum City-District One, Phase III, Residences 12, Meydan
in Mohammed Bin Rashid AL Maktoum City -District -1 Community · project: Mohammed Bin Rashid Al Maktoum City , District One Phase III , Residences12
Sale date
09 Feb 2026
Procedure
Sell · Ready · arm's-length
DLD ref
DLD-1-11-2026-5773
DLD AED/sqm
24,543(our derived AED/sqft: 2,281)
Publishedby DLD on 20 May 2026
▸ Raw DLD record
transaction_id
dld-1-11-2026-5773
instance_date
2026-02-09
area_name_en
Meydan
master_project_en
Mohammed Bin Rashid AL Maktoum City -District -1 Community
project_name_en
Mohammed Bin Rashid Al Maktoum City , District One Phase III , Residences12
building_name_en
Mohammed Bin Rashid Al Maktoum City-District One, Phase III, Residences 12
property_type_en
Apartment
rooms
2 BR
size_sqft
1,096
actual_worth
AED 2,500,000
meter_sale_price
24,543 AED/sqm
parties (seller / buyer)
1 / 1
nearest_landmark_en
Downtown Dubai
nearest_metro_en
Business Bay Metro Station
nearest_mall_en
Dubai Mall
load_timestamp
2026-05-20T13:18:43.000Z