Skip to main content
Heart HomesHeart Homes

Tomorrow Commercial Tower

Apartment 2 BR Nakheel

AT MARKET
Bedroom count inferred from built-up area (DLD field empty) — excluded from the comparables median.

Total Price

AED 1,893,360

Rate

1,459 AED/sqft

Size

1,298 sqft

Location context

International City · Nakheel

Verify & cross-reference

DXB Interact's building page lists every registered sale — filter by date or price to find this one. DLD's property enquiry is the authoritative source: fill the form with the property's title deed, Makani, or land + unit number to retrieve the registered record. The “DLD ref” below is the transaction id from DLD's open dataset for your own records.

Building
Tomorrow Commercial Tower, International City
in International City Phase 1
Sale date
17 Nov 2025
Procedure
Sell - Pre registration · Off-Plan · arm's-length
DLD ref
DLD-1-102-2025-116181
DLD AED/sqm
15,697(our derived AED/sqft: 1,459)
Publishedby DLD on 20 May 2026
▸ Raw DLD record
transaction_id
dld-1-102-2025-116181
instance_date
2025-11-17
area_name_en
International City
master_project_en
International City Phase 1
project_name_en
Tomorrow Commercial Tower
building_name_en
Tomorrow Commercial Tower
property_type_en
Apartment
rooms
2 BR
size_sqft
1,298
actual_worth
AED 1,893,360
meter_sale_price
15,697 AED/sqm
parties (seller / buyer)
1 / 1
nearest_landmark_en
nearest_metro_en
Rashidiya Metro Station
nearest_mall_en
City Centre Mirdif
load_timestamp
2026-05-20T13:18:43.000Z